WEBSITE POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY for the site
www.tiriacgroup.ro

This Policy for the protection of personal data concerns only aspects regarding the processing of personal data of visitors to the website www.tiriacgroup.ro, through the interactions they have with our website, as well as other processing that may be of interest to you.

The operator of personal data

Your personal data transmitted or collected by means of the site will be processed by the company ITH Management Office S.R.L., headquartered in Bucharest, Şoseaua Nordului, no. 24 – 26, sector 1, registered at the Trade Register with the no. J40 / 20487/1994, CUI 6435918, belonging to the group of companies Ţiriac Imobiliare, as a personal data operator.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing the Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) – GDPR – and other applicable legal provisions.

Use of cookies

The personal data we process

Cookies modules are small alphanumeric files that, once placed on your device, send us information about:
a. the web browser you use and your device;
b. your visits to the website, as well as the use of the website;
c. the manner of accessing the website, the search engine used, the links accessed and the search terms used
All details regarding the use of cookies modules are available at the following link: _______________.

III. Transmission of a message using the contact forms available on the website

The personal data we process

When sending a message through the contact form available on the website, we process from you the following categories of personal data:
a. identification data – your full name;
b. contact details – e-mail address and, optionally, the phone number;
c. other personal data and information you provide to us, contained in the transmitted message.

How we collect personal data

We collect the personal data you send us by filling in the contact form, as well as from your message, if applicable.

Purposes and legal grounds of processing

The personal data are processed based on your consent, which is granted with the transmission of the mentioned request, expressed by sending the contact form, for the purpose of recording your message and to give you a response, using the contact data you have provided or, as the case may be, to respond to any such requests, questions or complaints.
We can also contact you later to find out more information from you if you have requested us to submit an offer matching the budget and your expressed preferences.
If your request is addressed to one of the companies in the Tiriac Group, it will be redirected to it, and you will receive a direct response from it. We will definitely notify you if there is such a situation.

Data processing on social networks

The personal data we process

When you interact with our page on the LinkedIn professional network, it informs us that we have had you as visitors, and through the connection you can directly access our site. Also, according to your own account settings, LinkedIn can associate you with the Ţiriac Group profile.
You can also send us messages and employment applications.
We process your personal identification data on the online platform, as well as other data you make available to us, such as data in your comments, messages, or reviews.

How we collect personal data

We collect personal data directly from you, through the interactions you have with our social media pages or through the connections made directly by the administrators of those pages.

Purposes and legal grounds of processing

All data processed will be those of your publicly visible LinkedIn accounts, and the purpose of the processing is the one indicated by you or in your own account settings, in the messages transmitted to us or those implicit, according to the LinkedIn Policies available at this link: https: //www.linkedin com / legal / privacy-policy.
For messages and reviews we process personal data based on your consent, expressed through the manner you interact with our social media pages, in order to respond to any requests or to acknowledge the opinions or reviews you express.

Use of plug-ins

You can view the presentations we upload on our LinkedIn page or you can use the links on our site. In this case, these social networks may carry out processing with regard to certain personal data belonging to you. Each social network has its own policy on how it processes personal data, including by means of cookies modules, which you can access within these networks.

Retention periods

The personal data received as a result of sending a message to us using the contact form available on the site will usually be kept for a period of 1 year from the receipt of the message.

The data of the representatives or of other contact persons from some companies with which we collaborate, including in the context of the media, will be stored for a limited period of time, taking into consideration when determining it the moment of termination of relations with us, as well as any other existing legal obligations to retain data for this period.

VII. Personal data addressees

We carry out the processing included in this Policy along with our associated operators, Fergus Construct International S.R.L. and ITH Management Office S.R.L., member companies of Țiriac Group, with which we have concluded an agreement in this regard.

In the processing we carry out, your data may be viewed by third parties in order to provide the following services:
– maintenance and administration of the applications and platforms we use;
– protection and safe storage of personal data;
– web hosting;
– security and protection services;
– used cookies;
– services that help us respond to your requests and messages, in those situations where such services are outsourced.

In all cases, we disclose only those personal data strictly necessary for the provision of these services, the third parties being obliged to process (including delete) personal data in full compliance with the applicable law, as well as to provide an adequate level of protection regarding the processed data.

However, we may disclose your personal data to other entities, if the disclosure of such information is necessary for:
• observing the law, enforcing a legal or administrative legal procedure or at the request of any justified authority;
• preventing or combating computer fraud, information security or technical problems;
• protection against the violation of the rights, property or safety of companies acting as associated operators, of our users, as specified by law.

VIII. Personal data security

We make sure that your personal data are properly protected against threats, by taking security measures, including regarding the IT infrastructure.

If we discover a data protection incident that creates a risk for you, we will notify the National Authority for Personal Data Protection (ANSPDCP). We will also inform you regarding the occurrence of any security affecting your data that is likely to create a high risk for your rights and freedoms.

Your rights regarding the processing of personal data

Your rights are detailed in the PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY, available at the following link: _______________________.
If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data or if you would like to send us a request to exercise the above mentioned rights, you can contact us using the following data:

– e-mail to our DPO (data protection officer): dataprotection@tiriacltd.ro;
– phone: 021 4312149, from 10:00 AM – to 5:00 PM, from Monday to Friday, except for public holidays;
– at our headquarters, located in Șos. Nordului, no. 24-26, Sector 1, Bucharest.

Also, for the complaints you have, you can file a complaint at the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing, but you can also file it directly to the courts.

Thank you for your trust in the processing of your data and for the time invested in reading this Policy.

Other provisions

Our data protection policy does not apply to services provided by other companies or individuals, including products or web pages that may be displayed in search results, web pages that may include our services, or other connected internet pages included in our services.  Our data protection policy does not include practices related to the processing of personal data of other companies and organizations that advertise our services and may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to display and deliver relevant ads.

For more information on the operation of the website www.tiriacgroup.ro, we invite you to read the document called Terms and conditions for the use of the site.